Welcome to my world. I *just* vacuumed... Wipe your feet before you come in.

Tuesday, May 15, 2007

MeMe about ME

MeMe about Me

RULES
• Use the the first letter of your name to answer each of the following.
• Answers must be REAL places, persons, things. . .NOTHING MADE UP!
• If you can't think of anything, skip it.
• Try to use different answers if the person before you had the same initial.
• DO NOT use your name for the boy/girl name question.• DO NOT use a search engine to look up answers!
• GO!

1. Your Name: Catherine

2. Famous singer/band: Celine Dion (Sorry, it's the 1st thing that popped in my head)

3. 4 letter word: Cuss

4. Street name: Carter Road

5. Color: Cyan

6. Gift/present: CASH

7. Vehicle: Cadillac Escalade

8. Things in a Souvenir Shop: Crappy t-shirt

9. Boy's Name: Calvin

10. Girl's Name: Cassandra

11. Movie Title: Cars

12. Drink: Corona

13. An Occupation: Cashier

14. Flower: Carnation

15. Celebrity: Cher

16. Magazine: Cosmo

17. U.S, City: Cooperstown, Ohio

18. Pro Sports Team: Cardinals

19. Fruit: Cherry

20. Reason for Being Late to Work: Car trouble

21. Something You Throw Away: Crusty stuff from the back of the fridge

22. Things You Shout: CRAP!!

23. Cartoon Character: Chuckie (from Rugrats)

OK..... your turn

2 comments:

Stephanie said...

Yeah, I shout "CRAP." All. The. Time.

I gotta quit that, or Bethy'll be doing it soon.

I swear she picked up "Damn kitty cat" from her daddy...

Christy said...

Cute. I might do this over on my blog. Thanks for the idea!